Lenel Access Control

Call for Price

Organizations looking to buy Lenel Access Control can choose from several product families, including LenelS2 OnGuard, NetBox, Intelligent System Controllers, Dual Reader Interface Modules, and BlueDiamond Readers.

Description

Lenel Access Control – Price, Specifications, Product Models, and Features in Indonesia

Lenel Access Control is an enterprise-grade security solution designed to provide reliable and centralized access management for commercial buildings, corporate offices, data centers, hospitals, hotels, and industrial facilities. Developed under the LenelS2 portfolio, these systems combine advanced access control technology, intelligent controllers, credential management, and integrated security monitoring.

Organizations looking to buy Lenel Access Control can choose from several product families, including LenelS2 OnGuard, NetBox, Intelligent System Controllers, Dual Reader Interface Modules, and BlueDiamond Readers.

Key Features of Lenel Access Control

  • Centralized Access Management: Manage employee credentials, visitor permissions, and door access from a centralized platform.
  • Real-Time Monitoring: Monitor access events, door status, alarms, and security incidents.
  • Multi-Door Management: Support installations ranging from individual buildings to large enterprise facilities.
  • Advanced Integration: Integrate compatible CCTV, intrusion detection, and building security systems.
  • Flexible Authentication: Support RFID cards, mobile credentials, and other compatible authentication methods.
  • Scalable Architecture: Expand access control capacity as organizational security requirements increase.

Lenel Access Control Product Models and Specifications

1. LenelS2 OnGuard

LenelS2 OnGuard

 

LenelS2 OnGuard is an enterprise access control software platform designed for centralized security management across multiple facilities.

Key Features:

  • Centralized credential management
  • Alarm and event monitoring
  • Video surveillance integration
  • Enterprise reporting capabilities
  • Scalable multi-site architecture

Price: Request for Quotation (RFQ).

2. LenelS2 NetBox

LenelS2 NetBox

 

LenelS2 NetBox is a browser-based access control solution suitable for commercial facilities and distributed security installations.

Product Variants:

  • LenelS2 NetBox
  • LenelS2 NetBox Extreme
  • LenelS2 NetBox Enterprise

Key Features:

  • Web-based access control management
  • Door monitoring and alarm management
  • Credential administration
  • Integration with compatible security systems
  • Expandable system architecture

Price: Request for Quotation (RFQ).

3. LenelS2 LNL-X3300 Intelligent System Controller

 

LenelS2 LNL-X3300

The LenelS2 LNL-X3300 Intelligent System Controller is a network-based controller designed to communicate between OnGuard software and downstream access control modules.

Key Features:

  • Network-based controller communication
  • Distributed access control architecture
  • Local event processing
  • Integration with compatible interface modules
  • Enterprise security system connectivity

Price: Request for Quotation (RFQ).

4. LenelS2 LNL-1320 Dual Reader Interface Module

 

LenelS2 LNL-1320

The LenelS2 LNL-1320 is a dual-reader interface module designed to connect and manage two access control readers.

Key Features:

  • Dual-reader connectivity
  • Door monitoring inputs
  • Relay outputs for compatible locking devices
  • Supported OSDP reader communication
  • Integration with compatible LenelS2 controllers

Reference Price: Approximately USD 300 for a used or refurbished unit. New-unit pricing requires a quotation.

5. LenelS2 BlueDiamond Multi-Tech Reader

 

LenelS2 BlueDiamond Multi-Tech Reader

The LenelS2 BlueDiamond Multi-Tech Reader is a modern access control reader supporting compatible RFID credentials and smartphone-based mobile access.

Key Features:

  • Mobile credential support
  • Contactless authentication
  • Compatible RFID card technologies
  • Integration with supported LenelS2 systems
  • Suitable for commercial and enterprise facilities

Price: Request for Quotation (RFQ).

Lenel Access Control Price List

The following table provides indicative pricing information for LenelS2 access control systems and components. Enterprise solutions are typically quoted according to project requirements.

Product Model Indicative Price (USD)
LenelS2 OnGuard Software RFQ
LenelS2 NetBox RFQ
LenelS2 NetBox Extreme RFQ
LenelS2 NetBox Enterprise RFQ
LenelS2 LNL-X3300 Controller RFQ
LenelS2 LNL-1320 Reader Interface Approx. $300 (used/refurbished reference)
LenelS2 BlueDiamond Reader RFQ

Note: Prices are indicative. Taxes, licensing, installation, shipping, and additional hardware are excluded. 

Applications of Lenel Access Control Systems

Lenel Access Control solutions are suitable for various industries and security environments.

  • Corporate Offices: Manage employee access, restricted departments, and visitor permissions.
  • Data Centers: Secure critical infrastructure with controlled entry and detailed access event records.
  • Industrial Facilities: Manage access across warehouses, production areas, and restricted operational zones.
  • Hospitals: Restrict access to sensitive medical areas and administrative facilities.
  • Commercial Buildings: Integrate access control with compatible video surveillance and building security systems.

How to Choose the Right Lenel Access Control System

Choosing the appropriate LenelS2 solution depends on the number of controlled doors, credential requirements, software architecture, and integration needs. LenelS2 NetBox is suitable for organizations seeking browser-based access control management, while LenelS2 OnGuard is designed for complex enterprise environments requiring extensive integration and centralized administration. Total project costs may include controllers, interface modules, readers, electromagnetic locks, power supplies, software licenses, cabling, and installation services.

Buy Lenel Access Control in Indonesia – Ganttari

Ganttari provides security technology procurement consultation for commercial and enterprise projects. Contact our sales team for Lenel Access Control pricing, product specifications, model availability, and project-based quotations.

Get the Best Lenel Access Control Quotation

Looking for LenelS2 OnGuard, NetBox, access controllers, or BlueDiamond readers? Contact Ganttari for product information and project pricing.

Request a Quotation

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lenel Access Control”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *